Catholic Education South Australia

Contact

Honour boards

The College celebrates excellence in scholarship and recognises the gift of leadership in its students.

1974      Tina Turci  |  Anthony McBride

1975      Anne O'Connor  |  David Willson

1976      Gayle Brown  |  David Willson

1977      Susan Reardon  |  Phillip Manual

1978      Christine Keain  |  David Owens

1979      Pauline Kerin  |  Christopher Fitzgerald

1980      Joanna Richter  |  Peter Arbon

1981      Ruth Richter  |  Troy Condon

1982      Ann Faulkner  |  Matt Leane

1983      Rebecca LaForgia  |  Jamie Keane

1984      Sue Faulkner  |  Brian Mathews

1985      Simone Atkinson  |  Sean Mullin

1986      Susan Collins  |  Shane Burns

1987      Sally Crocker  |  Leon Valenti

1988      Nicole Sayner  |  Donny DePalma

1989      Belinda Clarke  |  Stephen Pisani

1991      Jennifer O'Brien  |  Michael DeRobertis

1991      Rachel Key  |  Craig Ryan

1992      Cristy Backstrom  |  Joseph Longo

1993      Jacqui Rowe  |  Dale Allison

1994      Carmel Slattery  |  Nathan Hayes

1995      Kellee Harris  |  Paul Palumbo

1996      Jade Darley  |  Luke Evans

1997      Filomena Longo  |  Ben Ward

1998      Nicole Richter  |  Sam Blackeby

1999      Courtney Gum  |  Mark Paparella

2000      Abbie Williams  |  Chris Fogarty

2001      Amy Parker  |  Tony Manuel

2002      Carly Malycha  |  Andrew Palumbo

2003      Olivia Aitchison  |  Chris Button

2004      Brooke Hanlon  |  Matt Bartlett

2005      Ashton Sard  |  Leigh Thomas

2006      Adrianna Porcelli  |  Tim Growden

2007      Sarah Schmitt  |  Jarrad Brevi

2008      Hannah Kerin  |  Tom Jordan

2009      Elise Ganley  |  Sean Haylock

2010      Alice Zubrinich  |  David Stewart-Peters

2011      Jessica Lauritsen  |  Jacob Cappelletto

2012      Courtney Meyers  |  Matthew Munday

2013      Marie Introna  |  Timothy Richens

2014      Brooke Caputo  |  George Ford

2015      Erini Seindanis  |  James Ganley

2016      Eve Cappelletto  |  Patrick Williams

2017      Jayden Gonsalves  |  Ebony Bennier

2018      Riley Hayes  |  Ellie Combe

2019      Jack Dickeson  |  Millie Tubb

2020      Harry Mead  |  Chloe Hillier

1996      Amy Parker  |  James Thomas

1997      Hannah Harris  |  Andrew Palumbo

1998      Kacie Dickinson  |  Christopher Button

1999      Sarah Kouw  |  Christopher Hadges

2000      Jesslyn Oxford  |  Leighton Johns

2001      Ami Cason  |  Ryan Storer

2002      Kylan Oxford  |  Kieran Johanson

2003      Ella Stewart-Peters  |  Thomas Jordan

2004      Taylor Johanson  |  Thomas Keane

2005      Terese Annese  |  Joseph Keain

2006      Jessica Lauritsen  |  Matthew Thomson

2007      Rosie Wallace  |  Matthew Munday

2008      Marie Introna  |  Caleb Brown

2009      Olivia Demarco  |  Simon Germinario

2010      Kirea Cugley  |  Timothy Turner

2011      Georgia Payne  |  Patrick Wauchope

2012      Esther Window  |  Jaikob Mathews

2013      Eden Smith  |  Kyron Smith

2014      Ellie Todd  |  Cooper Johns

2015      Maggie Waters  |  Theo Dimou      

2016      Jordan Ganley  |  Fergus Tod

2017      Chloe Davidson  |  Aslin Spolding  |  Jonas Blight  |  Mitchell Creten

2018      Lara Mellow  |  Brodie Fowler

2019      Zoe Reid  |  Mitchell Court

1974      Gino DeGennaro

1975      Rosemary Kerin

1976      Anthony Keane

1977      Susan Reardon

1978      Christine Keain

1979      Pauline Kerin

1980      Joanna Richter

1981      Mark Byrne

1982      Thea O’Connor

1983      Rebecca LaForgia

1984      Brian Mathews

1985      Damian O’Dea

1986      Genevieve Jamieson

1987

1988

1989

1990      Megan Hobby

1991      Matthew Hern

1992      Matthew Howell

1993      Heather Sandell

1994      Anne Coffey

1995      Julianne Schliebs

1996      Julia Clark

1997      Catherine Slattery

1998      Esther Nutt

1999      Emma Clark

2000      Ryan Arbon

2001      Katie Spackman

2002      Sally Christall  |  Tyson Fethersonhaugh

2003      Joshua Annese

2004      Dustin Fromm

2005      Josh Ward

2006      Kirby Mackrill

2007      Jordan Nelson  |  Nicholas Connelly

2008      Elizabeth Munday

2009      Luke Wauchope

2010      Rebekah Ward

2011      Jacob Cappelletto

2012      Jonty Dear

2013      Timothy Richens

2014      Dylan Raftery        

2015      Jane Murphy     

2016      Annie Ford

2017      Eliza Watt

2018      Aleisha Finlay

2019      Sarah Newman

1991      Matthew Hern

1992      Cristy Backstrom

1993      Dale Allison

1994      Bernadette Keech

1995

1996      Lisa Mezzino

1997      Ben Ward

1998

1999

2000      Emma Coffey

2001      Amy Parker

2002      Claire Keech

2003      Caitlin Noonan

2004      Brooke Hanlon

2005      Ashton Sard

2006      Emily Lynch

2007      Tyron George

2008      Kayla Hayes

2009      Brooke George

2010      Madeleine Jordan

2011      Jacob Cappelletto

2012      Hayden Laube

2013      Marie Introna

2014      Brooke Caputo

2015      Erini Seindanis

2016      Lucy Wood

2017      Jayden Gonsalves

2018      Ellie Combe

2000      Hayley Kerin

2001      Shannon Liddy  |  Adam Cibich

2002      Claire Paparella  |  Adam Cibich

2003      Claire Fantinel  |  Joshua Annese

2004      Antonia Bellifemini  |  Mark Giancaspro

2005      Genevieve Geddes  |  Albert Greig

2006      Olivia Spadavecchia  |  Marcus DeGiglio

2007      Kristen Thomson  |  Scott Nicholls                                                                            

2008      Elizabeth Munday  |  Millicent Wells

2009      Elise Ganley

2010      Patrick Munday  |  David Stewart-Peters

2011      Jessica Lauritsen

2012      Matthew Munday

2013      Tessa Ganley

2014      Adam Reichstein

2015      James Ganley               

2016      Leo Taylor

2017      Crenie Kumar

2018      Clem Stanley

2009      Madeline Flink                                                     

2010      Kireea Cugley

2011      Caitlyn Farrugia

2012      Ashlee Fuchs

2013      Eden Smith

2014      Tayla Scarman

2015      Lillian Keain  |  Chloe Hiller

2016      Hannah Mark

2017      Jazlyn McBride  |  Alyce Ferme

2018      Lara Mellow

2009      Edwin Jestin                                                                   

2010      James Ganley

2011      Fraser Collins  |  Samuel Eades

2012      Jessie Hillier

2013      Cooper Lane

2014      Leo Taylor

2015      Sam DeGioia

2016      Alphie Taylor

2017      Noah Gebert  |  Ryan Hunt

2018      Cohen Tee

Twenty Years

1962      Fr Ray Cau

1967      Heather McIntyre

1968      John Mullin

1972      Pat Faulkner

1973      Pauline Waters

1976      Jenny Caddy

1976      Jan Cheesman

1977      Robert Cronin

1978      Gayle Dunning

1978      John Celotto

1979      Kaylene Manfield

1981      Peter Munday

1981      Shane Fantinel

1982      Margaret Fantinel

1983      Helen McKeough

1983      Helen Oxford

1983      Jane Munday

1984      Graham Ford

1984      Gaetano Scavarelli

1985      David Griffin

1985      John Arbon

1985      Pia Keain

1986      Angela Jordan

1986      Janet Haskett

1987      Jenni Cooke

1987      Karen Murphy

1988      Rose Monaghan

1989      Marg Congdon

1992      Paul Cagney

1992      Mardi O'Brien

1992      Andrew Sheridan

1993      Deb Slade

1993      Julie van de Water

1994      Rob Harris

1994      Mark Murphy

1994      Jane Gibson

1994      Lyn Howell

1983      Shane Montgomerie  |  Alison Turner

1984      Reece Fricker  |  Tracy Elding

1985      Christopher Rafanelli  |  Mikell Peek

1986      Michael Turci  |  Mikell Peek

1987      Donny DePalma  |  Mikell Peek

1988

1989      Matthew O'Dea  |  Belinda Clarke

1990       Mark Collins

1991      Todd LaForgia  |  Louise Gauci

1992      Ashley Pilkington  |  Tracy Cooper

1993      Dale Allison  |  Emily Dwyer

1994      Paul Palumbo  |  Julianne Schliebs

1995      Lealand Pickett  |  Kate Oxford  |  Julianne Schliebs

1996      Damien DePalma  |  Helen Keech

1997      Robert Bauer  |  Kamala Lamshed

1998      Nicholas Ganley  |  Jessica McShane

1999      Ashley Fahey  |  Katie Bell  |  Kobi Williams

2000      Simon McCormack  |  Abbie Pilkington

2001      Adam Cibich  |  Emma Richards

2002      Adam Cibich  |  Caitlin Noonan

2003      Aaron Casey  |  Caitlin Noonan

2004      Ben Arbon  |  Ashleigh Kupsch

2005      Bradley Alm  |  Ashton Sard

2006      Jordan Nelson  |  Kylan Oxford

2007      Lewis Johnston  |  Kayla Hayes

2008      Tim Dunkley  |  Brooke George

2009      Dylan Roberts  |  Madeleine Jordan

2010      Benjamin Noonan  |  Madeleine Jordan

2011      Riley Hayes  |  Jordie Harrison

2012      Hayden Laube  |  Ashleigh Schrader

2013      Austin Munzberg  |  Kelsey Athanasos

2014       Angela Anastasiou  |  Emily Condon

2015       Jacob Evans  |  Merina Caputo

2016      Lawson Munzberg  |  Emily Condon

2017      Harrison Magor  |  Talia Philipps

2018      Harrison Magor  |  Ellie Todd

Sports Council

1991      Jacqui Cooke

1992      Paul Palumbo  |  Carmel Slattery

1993      Paul Palumbo  |      Kate Oxford

1994      Marc Congdon

1995      James Haskett  |  Natasha Richards

1996      Matthew Coates  |   Esther Nutt

1997      Jessica  McShane

1998      Emma Richards

1999      Adam Cibich  |  Emma Richards

2000      Adam Cibich  |

2001      John Mezzini  |  Katina Jonas

2002      Bradley Alm  |  Katina Jonas

2003      Bradley Alm  |  Emily Zubrinich

2004      Bradley Alm  |  Jessica Dunkley

2005      Lewis Johnston  |  Kayla Hayes

2006      Tim Dunkley  |   Kayla Hayes

2007      Connie Kouimtzis  |  Katina Athanasos

2008      Sam Mayes  |  Madeleine Jordan

2009      Alexander Brock  |  Jordan Mezzino

2010      Kurtis Willson

2011      Kurtis Willson  |  Deanna Sofia

2012      Thomas Dickeson  |  Ella Gibson

2013      Thomas Dickeson  |  Maddison Pryer

2014      Dominic Caputo  |  Brooke Caputo

2015      Samuel Ferme  |  Lucy Wood

2016      Simon Nguyen  |  Maggie Dickeson

2017      Andrew Guy  |  Millie Tubb

2018      Jack Dickeson  |  Ardia Mead

Sports Council

2012      Corey Schutz  |  Maggie Dickeson

2013      Joshua Spadavecchia  |  Eden Smith

2014      Kallis Freer  |  Ellie Todd

2015      Jamison Murphy  |  Dakota Petagna

2016      Kiah Phillips  |  Katelyn Guy

2017      Deakin Murphy  |  Harper Bridley

2018      Blake Hanlon  |  Edyn Manfield

Contact

Administration
455 The Terrace, Port Pirie South Australia 5540
T 08 8633 8800    F 08 8633 0104
E info@stmarkspirie.catholic.edu.au

Absentees
Benedict 08 8633 8802
Bosco 08 8633 8801